Mukesh's Photo'

Mukesh

1941 - 1976 | Mumbai, India

Mukesh was an Indian playback singer. He had been bestowed upon by the National Award for the best playback singer (male).

Mukesh was an Indian playback singer. He had been bestowed upon by the National Award for the best playback singer (male).

Real Name : Mukesh Chand Mathur

Born : 22 Jul 1941 | Delhi, India

Died : 27 Aug 1976

Mukesh was an Indian playback singer of Hindi movies. Among many awards, he had won the National Film Award for Best Male Playback Singer for the song "Kai Baar Yuhi Dekha Hai" from the film Rajnigandha