Suraiya's Photo'

Suraiya

1929 - 2004 | Mumbai, India

Real Name : Suraiya Jamal Sheikh

Born : 15 Jun 1929, Gujranwala, Pakistan

Died : 31 Jan 2004

Suraiya was a singer and an actress of Indian films during the era of the 40s and the 50s. She was honored with the title 'Mallika-e-Tarannum' 

Added to your favorites

Removed from your favorites