Abul Kalam Azad's Photo'

Abul Kalam Azad

1888 - 1958 | Delhi, India

One of the front-rank leaders of Indian freedom movement and a great scholar

One of the front-rank leaders of Indian freedom movement and a great scholar

Real Name : Abul Kalam Mohiuddin Ahmed Azad

Born : 11 Nov 1888, Mecca, Saudi Arabia

Died : 22 Feb 1958

be-ḳhud bhī haiñ hoshiyār bhī haiñ dekhne vaale

in mast nigāhoñ adā aur kuchh hai

be-KHud bhi hain hoshiyar bhi hain dekhne wale

in mast nigahon ki ada aur hi kuchh hai

This content is only available in

Devanagari and Urdu

Added to your favorites

Removed from your favorites