Moid Rashidi's Photo'

Moid Rashidi

1988 | Aligarh, India

Prominent upcoming poet and critic. Recipient of Sahitya Academy's Yuva Puraskar.

Prominent upcoming poet and critic. Recipient of Sahitya Academy's Yuva Puraskar.

Pen Name : 'Moid Rasheedi'

Real Name : Abdul Moid

Born : 27 Jan 1988 | Kolkata, India

LCCN :n2010207644

āñkhoñ meñ shab utar ga.ī ḳhvāboñ silsila rahā

maiñ ḳhud ko dekhtā rahā maiñ ḳhud ko sochtā rahā

aankhon mein shab utar gai KHwabon ka silsila raha

main KHud ko dekhta raha main KHud ko sochta raha

Moid Rashidi was born on 27th jan 1988 in kolkata. He works with N.C.P.U.L Some of his books published are 'Wahshat- Hyat aur Fun', 'Wahshat Kalkatvi: A monograph' 'Takhleeq, Takheel aur Istera (literary criticism)' and Momin Khan Momin: Hyat aur Mutaleati tarjiaat".