Amir Ali Khan's Photo'

Amir Ali Khan

1934 - 1974 | Mumbai, India

Amir Ali Khan was a renowned Hindustani classical music singer. He was felicitated with the Presidential Award and the Padma Bhushan.

Amir Ali Khan was a renowned Hindustani classical music singer. He was felicitated with the Presidential Award and the Padma Bhushan.

Real Name : Amir Khan

Born : 15 Aug 1934 | Indore, India

Died : 13 Feb 1974

Amir Ali Khan was a renowned Hindustani classical music singer. Founder of the Indore Gharana, he was felicitated with the Presidential Award and the Padma Bhushan.