Amitabh Bachchan's Photo'

Amitabh Bachchan

1942 | Mumbai, India

Most prominent film actor, celebrated for his memorable films Zanjeer, Deewaar, Sholay, Don, Amar Akbar Anthony; also decorated with Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan

Most prominent film actor, celebrated for his memorable films Zanjeer, Deewaar, Sholay, Don, Amar Akbar Anthony; also decorated with Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan

Real Name : Amitabh Harivansh Rai Shrivastava Bachchan

Born : 11 Oct 1942 | Allahabad, India

This content is only available in

Urdu