noImage

Bimal Krishn Ashk

1924 - 1982 | Rohtak, India

Well-known poet, known for drawing upon day-to-day experiences of life

Well-known poet, known for drawing upon day-to-day experiences of life

Profile of Bimal Krishn Ashk

Pen Name : 'ashk'

Real Name : Bimal Krishn

Born : 25 Oct 1924 | Gurgaon, Haryana

Died : 02 Nov 1982 | Rohtak, Haryana

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now