noImage

Firasat Ali Khan Sharar

1930 - 1979

Profile of Firasat Ali Khan Sharar

Pen Name : 'Sharar'

Real Name : Firasat Ali Khan

Born :Rampur, Uttar pradesh

Died : 20 Sep 1979 | Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now