Mohammad Yusuf Papa's Photo'

Mohammad Yusuf Papa

1930 | Delhi, India

Prominent humour poet & Ex-Vice Principal, Jamia Senior Secondary School-Delhi

Prominent humour poet & Ex-Vice Principal, Jamia Senior Secondary School-Delhi

Profile of Mohammad Yusuf Papa

Pen Name : 'Papa'

Real Name : Mohammad Yusuf

Born : 01 Apr 1930 | Basti, Uttar pradesh

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now