noImage

Basheeruddeen Basheer Warsi

1919 - 1987

Profile of Basheeruddeen Basheer Warsi

Pen Name : 'Basheer Warsi'

Real Name : Mohammad Basheeruddeen Warsi

Born : 02 Sep 1919 | Medak, Telangana

Died : 18 Jul 1987 | Hyderabad, Telangana

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now