Ain Tabish's Photo'

Ain Tabish

1958 | Patna, India

Well-known contemporary poet

Well-known contemporary poet

Pen Name : 'Ain Tabish'

Real Name : Ainul Haque

Ainul Haque was born on 26th Dec 1958 at Sasaram Bihar. He is currently working as Associate Professor and H.O.D English For M.G.College, Gaya Bihar. Ain Tabish is different from other poets of his genration. He started writing when the modern poetry was at its peak yet his writing is more inclined to the classical poetry. Some of his important books are 'Raat ke Aakhir Hote Hote', 'Us Khusbu ka Yeh Qissa Hai','Aadmi udas hai','Ashk Asa Ne Nahar Nikali','Dasht Ajal Hairani Ka'.