Abul Fazal Siddiqui's Photo'

Abul Fazal Siddiqui

1908 - 1987 | Karachi, Pakistan

Well-known fiction writer and translator from Pakistan; witnessed the travails of Partition and made it the subject of his writings.

Well-known fiction writer and translator from Pakistan; witnessed the travails of Partition and made it the subject of his writings.

Real Name : Ata Ahmed

Born : 04 Sep 1908 | Badayun, Uttar pradesh

Died : 16 Sep 1987 | Karachi, Sindh

LCCN :n89136663

Tagged Under