Akhtar Husain Raipurii's Photo'

Akhtar Husain Raipurii

1912 - 1992

Noted progressive critic, linguist, and story writer; also translated literary works from Bangla and English.

Noted progressive critic, linguist, and story writer; also translated literary works from Bangla and English.

Profile of Akhtar Husain Raipurii

Pen Name : 'Akhtar'

Real Name : Akhtar Husain

Born : 12 Jun 1912 | Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Died : 02 Jun 1992

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Speak Now