aaj ik aur baras biit gayā us ke baġhair

jis ke hote hue hote the zamāne mere

CANCEL DOWNLOAD SHER
noImage

Qudsiya Begam

1801 - 1881

Profile of Qudsiya Begam

Pen Name : 'Qudsiya'

Real Name : Gauhar Begum

Born : 17 Oct 1801 | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Died : 17 Dec 1881 | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Tagged Under

Recitation

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 8-9-10 December 2023 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate - New Delhi

GET YOUR PASS
Speak Now