Aafaque Siddiqui's Photo'

Aafaque Siddiqui

1928 | Karachi, Pakistan

Pakistani poet, journalist, and translator known for his book containing translations of Sindhi literature

Pakistani poet, journalist, and translator known for his book containing translations of Sindhi literature

Pen Name : 'Aafaq'

Real Name : Mohammad Aafaq Siddiqui

Born : 02 May 1928 | Farrukhabad, Uttar pradesh

Tagged Under