Abhishek Shukla's Photo'

Abhishek Shukla

1985 | Lucknow, India

One of the rising stars of new generation Indian ghazal.

One of the rising stars of new generation Indian ghazal.

Real Name : Abhishekh Shukla

Born : 14 Sep 1985 | Ghazipur, India

maqām-e-vasl to arz-o-samā ke biich meñ hai

maiñ is zamīn se niklūñ āsmāñ se nikal

maqam-e-wasl to arz-o-sama ke bich mein hai

main is zamin se niklun tu aasman se nikal

Abhishekh Shukla was born on 14th September 1985 at Gazipur Uttar Pradesh. He works with State Bank of Patiala as Asst Manager. No book has been published so far.