Abrar Ahmad's Photo'

Abrar Ahmad

1954 | Lahore, Pakistan

Widely-reputed Pakistani poet, well-known to serious poetry lovers.

Widely-reputed Pakistani poet, well-known to serious poetry lovers.

Pen Name : 'Abrar'

Real Name : Abrar Ahmad

LCCN :n2019210699

Abrar Ahmad, who is a doctor by profession was born on 6th Feb 1954 at Jaranwala, Pakistan. His published books are 'Aakhri din se pahlae (1997) -Nazmen' and Ghaflat ke brabar(2007)- Gazle.n'.