Adeem Hashmi's Photo'

Adeem Hashmi

1946 - 2001 | Lahore, Pakistan

Popular Pakistani poet who gave voice to peple's life experiences.

Popular Pakistani poet who gave voice to peple's life experiences.

Pen Name : 'Adeem'

Real Name : Fasihuddin

Born : 01 Aug 1946, Firozpur, India

Died : 05 Nov 2001, Chicago, USA

fāsle aise bhī hoñge ye kabhī sochā na thā

sāmne baiThā thā mere aur vo merā na thā

fasle aise bhi honge ye kabhi socha na tha

samne baiTha tha mere aur wo mera na tha

This content is only available in

Devanagari and Urdu