Ambar Bahraichi's Photo'

Ambar Bahraichi

1949 - 2021 | Lucknow, India

Well-known Sanskrit scholar, Sahitya Academy award winner.

Well-known Sanskrit scholar, Sahitya Academy award winner.

Pen Name : 'Ambar'

Real Name : Mohammad Idris

Born : 05 Jul 1949 | Bahraich, Uttar pradesh

Died : 07 May 2021 | Lucknow, Uttar pradesh

LCCN :n89298998

Tagged Under