Azhar Faragh's Photo'

Azhar Faragh

1980 | Bahawalpur, Pakistan

A famous Pakistani poet of the younger generation; published a collection Main Kisi Daastaan se Ubhrunga.

A famous Pakistani poet of the younger generation; published a collection Main Kisi Daastaan se Ubhrunga.

Profile of Azhar Faragh

Real Name : Azhar Ameen

Born : 31 Aug 1980 | Okara, Punjab

terī shartoñ pe karnā hai agar tujh ko qubūl

ye suhulat to mujhe saarā jahāñ detā hai

teri sharton pe hi karna hai agar tujh ko qubul

ye suhulat to mujhe sara jahan deta hai

Tagged Under