Aziz Safipuri's Photo'

Aziz Safipuri

1843 - 1928 | Unnao, India

Profile of Aziz Safipuri

Pen Name : 'Aziz'

Real Name : Munshi Wilayat Ali Khan

Born : 08 Mar 1843 | Safipur, Uttar pradesh

Died : 02 Jul 1928 | Safipur, Uttar pradesh

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now