Baqi Siddiqui's Photo'

Baqi Siddiqui

1905 - 1972 | Rawalpindi, Pakistan

One of the most prominent modern poets of Pakistan

One of the most prominent modern poets of Pakistan

Pen Name : 'Baqi'

Real Name : Mohammad Afzal Qureshi

Born : 20 Sep 1905 | Rawalpindi, Pakistan

Died : 08 Jan 1972

This content is only available in

Devanagari and Urdu