Devendar Issar's Photo'

Devendar Issar

1928 - 2012 | Delhi, India

Well known short story writer, critic, and intellectual, who wrote thoughtful essays on contemporary literary issues and possibilities.

Well known short story writer, critic, and intellectual, who wrote thoughtful essays on contemporary literary issues and possibilities.

Pen Name : 'Issar'

Born : 14 Aug 1928

Died : 06 Nov 2012

LCCN :n82009507

Tagged Under