noImage

Fasahat Lucknowi

1856 - 1930 | Lucknow, India

Profile of Fasahat Lucknowi

Pen Name : 'Fasahat'

Real Name : Syed Abbas Hasan Fasahat

Born : 08 Apr 1856 | Lucknow, Uttar pradesh

Died : 05 Feb 1930 | Karbala, Iraq

Relatives : Amanat Lakhnavi (Father)

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now