Fatima Hasan's Photo'

Fatima Hasan

1953 | Karachi, Pakistan

Noted female poet from Pakistan who portraits the women-centric issues

Noted female poet from Pakistan who portraits the women-centric issues

Profile of Fatima Hasan

Pen Name : 'Fatima hasan'

Real Name : Dr. Syeda Anis Fatema Zaidi

Born : 25 Jan 1953 | Karachi, Sindh

Fatima Hasan is an illustrious poetess born on 24th January 1953 in Karachi, Pakistan. She is currently the Dean of an institute in Pakistan. She is recognized for standing up for social issues related to women. Her shayari focuses on the predicament of women in society. 'Dastak Se Dar Tak Ka Fasla', and 'Kitab-e-dosta.n' are her published books. Fatima is based in Karachi, Pakistan and is employed in a telecommunication firm. Like an ideal poet, Fatima has been writing shayari since her young days. Fatima Hassan is one of the best shaira of Urdu language in Pakistan. 

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now