Hasan Abbas Raza's Photo'

Hasan Abbas Raza

1951 | Rawalpindi, Pakistan

Pen Name : 'Raza'

Real Name : Hasan Abbas

Born : 20 Nov 1951 | Islamabad, Pakistan

āñkhoñ se ḳhvāb dil se tamannā tamām-shud

tum kyā ga.e ki shauq-e-nazāra tamām-shud

aankhon se KHwab dil se tamanna tamam-shud

tum kya gae ki shauq-e-nazara tamam-shud

Hasan Abbas was born on 20 November 1951 in Rawalpindi. He writes in both, Urdu and Punjabi. Raza is his pen name. He was an employ of Pakistan National Arts Council. He lives in Rawalpindi at present.