Javed Saba's Photo'

Javed Saba

1958 | Karachi, Pakistan

Pen Name : 'Javed saba'

Real Name : Syed Hasan Jawaid

Born : 03 May 1958 | Karachi, Pakistan

LCCN :n2006212631

aap se ab kyā chhupānā aap koī ġhair haiñ

ho chukā huuñ maiñ kisī aap bhī ho jā.iye

aap se ab kya chhupana aap koi ghair hain

ho chuka hun main kisi ka aap bhi ho jaiye

Javed Saba was born on 3rd May 1958 in Karachi. Some of his literary works that have gone to print are Aalam Mere Dil Ka (1989), Koi Dekh Na Lay (2012), and Aalmi Urdu Conference (A compilation work about the event held in 2008 at Karachi Art Council).