noImage

Kaif Moradaabadi

1907 - 1976

Profile of Kaif Moradaabadi

Pen Name : 'Kaif'

Real Name : Qazi Matinul Haq

Born : 24 May 1907 | Moradabad, Uttar pradesh

Died : 27 Jan 1976 | Moradabad, Uttar pradesh

Relatives : Shahid Ahsan Moradabadi (Disciple)

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now