Khursheed Akbar's Photo'

Khursheed Akbar

1959 | Patna, India

Post Modern Urdu Poet known for Libertanian radical views.

Post Modern Urdu Poet known for Libertanian radical views.

Profile of Khursheed Akbar

Real Name : Mohammad Khursheed Alam Ansari

Born : 14 May 1959 | Sheikhpura, Bihar

LCCN :n2006207375

aate aate aa.egī duniyā-dārī

jaate jaate fāqa-mastī jā.egī

aate aate aaegi duniya-dari

jate jate faqa-masti jaegi

Tagged Under