Manzoor Hashmi's Photo'

Manzoor Hashmi

1935 - 2008 | Aligarh, India

Real Name : Manzoor Bani Hashmi

Born : 14 Sep 1935 | Badayun, India

Died : Aligarh, India

Manzur Hashmi was born in Badayun, Uttar Pradesh in 1935 and received early education from Haldwani. He did his graduation and Post Graduation from Aligarh Muslim University. Manzoor Hashmi retired as Deputy Librarian from Maulana Azad Library.