noImage

Najmi Naginvi

1927 | Bijnor, India

Profile of Najmi Naginvi

Pen Name : 'Najmi'

Real Name : Syed sahib-e-Alam Kazmi

Born : 17 Jun 1927 | Bijnor, Uttar pradesh

Syed Sahib-e-Aalam Kazmi was born on 17 June 1927, in district Bijnor. He is the disciple of Ehsan Danish, so initially, he was known as Najmi Ehsaani Nageenvi. He was the editor of Alamgeer and lives in Lahore now. His pen name is Najmi. Shafaq Tab and Kali Bekali are the collections of his poetry.

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now