Natiq Lakhnavi's Photo'

Natiq Lakhnavi

1878 - 1950 | Lucknow, India

Known for his sher 'Kah raha hai shor-e- darya se samandar ka sukoot…'

Known for his sher 'Kah raha hai shor-e- darya se samandar ka sukoot…'

Pen Name : 'Natiq'

Real Name : Syed Abul Ali Saeed Ahmad

Died : 09 Oct 1950 | Chatgaon, Bangladesh

This content is only available in

Urdu