Nihal Sevharvi's Photo'

Nihal Sevharvi

1901 - 1951 | Bijnor, India

Profile of Nihal Sevharvi

Pen Name : 'Nihal'

Real Name : Munshi Abdul Khaliq Nehal

Born : 27 Aug 1901 | Bijnor, Uttar pradesh

Died : 29 Dec 1951

Munshi Abdul Khaliq Nehal was born on 27 August, 1901 at Seohara in Bijnaur district of Uttar Pradesh. After acquiring his skills in Persian and English, he went to Delhi seeking his livelihood and joined the Indian Railways.  Following the Partition of India, he migrated to Pakistan.

He died on 29 December, 1951 at Karachi.

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now