Noon Meem Danish's Photo'

Noon Meem Danish

1958 | New York, USA

Real Name : Noor Mohammad

Born : 09 Apr 1958 | Pakistan

Noon Meem Danish is a poet from Pakistan hailing from African and Baloch descent. He wrote under the pen name, DanishBachay, Titli, Phool, his first collection of poems, was published in 1997.