Raees Warsi's Photo'

Raees Warsi

1963 | New York, USA

Pen Name : 'Raees'

Born : 01 Mar 1963 | Karachi, Sindh

Raees Warsi is an Urdu poet, writer and lyricist based in Pakistan. Warsi was born on March 1, 1963 in Karachi, Pakistan. He belongs to a renowned family of literary figures. His father, Sattar Warsi, is well-known. Both his brothers, Saeed Warsi and Rasheed Wars, are Urdu writers. Warsi has done his Masters in Mass Communication from the University of Karachi. He migrated to the United States and lives there.

Tagged Under