Shadan Ahsan Marahravi's Photo'

Shadan Ahsan Marahravi

1989 | Gurgaon, India

Profile of Shadan Ahsan Marahravi

Real Name : Syed Shadan Ali

Born : 03 Apr 1989 | Badayun, Uttar pradesh

Shadan Ahsan Mareharvi is an urdu poet, he also composed some  Ghazals and Naats in English. His birthplace is Budaun,  he belongs to Dargah Chote sarkar Marehra Sharif. He is the great grandson of renowned classical urdu poet Ahsan Mareharvi, who was a disciple of Dagh Dehalvi.

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now