Shahram Sarmadi's Photo'

Shahram Sarmadi

1975 | Tajikistan

Prominent new generation poet

Prominent new generation poet

Real Name : Shahram Sarmadee

Born :Aligarh, India

Relatives : Shahab Sarmadi (Mentor)

Shahram Sarmadii was born on 20th oct 1975 at Aligarh U.P. Currently working in Indian embassy at Tehran as third secretary. His noted works include “Rekhta Jazeerey” (Majmu’a-e-maqaalaat) , Translation: “Mard-e-Kouchak” into Urdu entitled “Nanha Bahadur”, Jadeed Urdu Nazm ke Manzoom Farsi Taraajim ( under process) and Sadiq Hidayat Ma’aaserin ki Nazar mein (Unpublished).

Added to your favorites

Removed from your favorites