Shakeel Jamali's Photo'

Shakeel Jamali

1958 | Delhi, India

Prominent popular poet having serious content.

Prominent popular poet having serious content.

Real Name : shakiil jamaalii

Born : 01 Aug 1958 | Chandpur, Uttar pradesh

LCCN :n2017242267

abhī raushan huā jaatā hai rasta

vo dekho ek aurat aa rahī hai

abhi raushan hua jata hai rasta

wo dekho ek aurat aa rahi hai

Shakiil Jamaalii Was born on 1st September 1958 at Chaandpur, Bijnaur. His father's name is Hashmatullah. Shakiil started writing poetry at a young age. His ghazals have been sung by Altaf Raja. "Dhuup tez hai" is his poetic collection.

Tagged Under