Sultan Akhtar's Photo'

Sultan Akhtar

1940 | Patna, India

One of prominent modern poets.

One of prominent modern poets.

Pen Name : 'Akhtar'

Real Name : Sultan Ahmad

Born : 16 Sep 1940 | Sasaram, India

LCCN :n2012203282