Surendra Prakash's Photo'

Surendra Prakash

1930 - 2002 | Mumbai, India

Prominent modern short story writer, well known for his symbolic style and narrative.

Prominent modern short story writer, well known for his symbolic style and narrative.

Real Name : Surendra Kumaar Obeoi

Born : 26 May 1930

Died : 09 Nov 2002

LCCN :nb2002078281