noImage

Vazahat Nseem

1956

Pen Name : 'Vazahat Nseem'

Real Name : Vazahat Nseem

Born : 17 Jun 1956 | Karachi, Pakistan

tere dil se agar utar jaa.eñ

batlā ki ham kidhar jaa.eñ

tere dil se agar utar jaen

tu hi batla ki hum kidhar jaen

Wazahat Naseem was born on 17 June 1956 in Karachi. Having done his Masters in Urdu literature she began her professional career at Habib Bank. She pursued courses that were related with I.B.B banking and did a certificate course in business communication as well. She not only learned Japanese but taught it to the female students of Pakistan at the Japanese Consulate. She has worked as broadcaster in the world service of Pakistan Radio in Karachi. She now lives in Karachi. Khwab Dareechey and Andhi Gali Me Shaam are the collections of her works.