noImage

Wasif Dehlvi

1910 - 1987 | Delhi, India

Pen Name : 'vasif'

Real Name : Hafiz-ur-rahmaan

Born : 10 Feb 1910 | Delhi

Wasif Dehlvi was born on February 10, 1910 at Shahjahanbad. His father's name was Mufti Kafaytullah. Wasif started composing couplets from the age of fifteen.

Tagged Under