Zahid Imroz's Photo'

Zahid Imroz

1986 | Islamabad, Pakistan

Pen Name : 'zaahid imroz'

Real Name : Zahid Imroz

Born :Faisalabad, Punjab

Zahid Imroz was born on 23rd Sep 1986 in Faislabad Pakistan. The founder and co-editor of "Niqaat" a literary journal, has been a student of science but his natural instinct to write poetry has made him one of the most popular poets of this generation. His first collection of poems "khudkushi kay mosam mein" was published in 2009. At present he is working on two books which are yet to be published, "Majeed Amjad-ahd e hazir ka shaer" and "nasri nazm kay takhliqi imkanat".

Tagged Under