Zulfiqar Aadil's Photo'

Zulfiqar Aadil

1972 | Karachi, Pakistan

Represents the new generation of poets and story writers.

Represents the new generation of poets and story writers.

Pen Name : 'Adil'

Real Name : Zulfiqar Adil

Born : 15 Feb 1972

baiThe baiThe isī ġhubār ke saath

ab to uḌnā bhī aa gayā hai mujhe

baiThe baiThe isi ghubar ke sath

ab to uDna bhi aa gaya hai mujhe

This content is only available in

Devanagari