Iqbal Mateen's Photo'

Iqbal Mateen

1929 - 2015 | Hyderabad, India

Popular story writer and poet, acknowledged for his stories about coercion and exploitation.

Popular story writer and poet, acknowledged for his stories about coercion and exploitation.

Profile of Iqbal Mateen

Pen Name : 'Mateen'

Real Name : Sayed Maseehuddeen

Born : 02 Feb 1929 | Hyderabad, Telangana

Died : 05 May 2015

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now