Aali Gopalpuri's Photo'

Aali Gopalpuri

1912 - 1980 | Balrampur, India

Profile of Aali Gopalpuri

Pen Name : 'Aali'

Real Name : Syed Ali Rizvi Aali

Born : 29 Aug 1912

Died : 27 Jan 1980 | Balrampur, Uttar pradesh

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now