Abdul Hafiz Naeemi's Photo'

Abdul Hafiz Naeemi

1911 | Pilibhit, India

A disciple of Jigar Moradabadi, known for his poetry of classical tenor

A disciple of Jigar Moradabadi, known for his poetry of classical tenor

Pen Name : 'Naimi'

Real Name : Abdul Hafiz

Born : 15 Jan 1911 | Pilibhit, India

Relatives : Jigar Moradabadi (Mentor)

This content is only available in

Devanagari and Urdu