Adil Hayat's Photo'

Adil Hayat

1975 | Delhi, India

Pen Name : 'Adil'

Born : 15 Jul 1975 | Madhubani, Bihar

LCCN :n2006171875

Adil Hayat. Born on 15, July, 1975 in Madhbani, Bihar. lives in Delhi. He is professor, poet and critic. Writes poems and short stories for children too.  Has many books to his credit. Poetry collections: Sitara sang, Khayal Dariya, Isharaat, Shehr e Rubai. Criticism: Akhtar Ansari awr oon ki Ghazal goi, Ghazal ki tanqeed. Children's literature: Choti Guriya, chidiya nagri, Piyara chand, Raja ki jeet, baste ka bandar, jadooi chadi, anokha school.

Tagged Under