Agha Shayar Qazalbash's Photo'

Agha Shayar Qazalbash

1871 - 1940 | Delhi, India

One of the prominent later classical Delhi poets. Desciple of Dagh Dehlavi.

One of the prominent later classical Delhi poets. Desciple of Dagh Dehlavi.

Pen Name : 'Shaer'

Real Name : Agha Shamsuzaffer Beg Qazalbash

Born : 05 Mar 1871 | Delhi

Died : 12 Mar 1940 | Delhi, India

Agha Qazalbash was born in Delhi on March 5, 1871. He was the pupil of Dagh Dehlvi. He died on March 12, 1940.

Tagged Under