Akhtar Jamal's Photo'

Akhtar Jamal

1959 - 2020 | Bhiwandi, India

Profile of Akhtar Jamal

Real Name : Mohammad Akhtar

Born : 01 Jun 1959 | Allahabd, Uttar pradesh

Died : 26 Jun 2020 | Bhiwani, Haryana

ham pahāḌoñ ko rauñd aa.e the

jab salīqa nahīñ thā chalne

hum pahaDon ko raund aae the

jab saliqa nahin tha chalne ka

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now